Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st August 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff Roberts       90 54 41:01 27:46 4:37 G   90
2. Lloyd Edwards   69 M65 76 17 48:52 44:52 7:28 G   76
3. Tony Wynd       84 32 48:53 41:08 6:51 G   84
4. Robert Ey   59 M55 59 59 49:37 35:07 5:51 Y 200 68
5. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 71 71 50:03 32:33 5:25 Y 49 72
6. Andrew Guild       58 58 50:31 36:16 6:02 Y 48 58
7. Steven Murphy       101 101 50:36 25:36 4:16 Y 47 101
8. Andrew Walker       80 1 50:39 50:39 8:26 G   80
9. Ian Hore   60 M60 32 32 50:42 42:57 7:09 Y 46 32
10. Sam O'Neill       54 54 50:46 37:31 6:15 Y 45 54
11. James O'Neill       84 54 50:46 37:31 6:15 G   84
12. Luke Sweetman       83 83 50:47 30:17 5:02 Y 44 83
13. Abbey Sweetman F     77 83 50:50 30:20 5:03 G   82
14. Peter Clarke   68 M65 95 95 50:51 27:21 4:33 Y 43 95
15. Robyn Smith F     65 65 50:53 34:53 5:48 G   65
16. Russell Crane       89 65 50:55 34:55 5:49 G   89
17. Kerrie Tanner F 59 W55 65 65 51:03 35:03 5:50 Y 42 65
18. Judith Witheridge F     1 65 51:07 35:07 5:51 G   62
19. Carol Ey F 59 W55 68 68 51:23 34:38 5:46 Y 41 68
20. Zoe Cameron F     83 83 51:25 30:55 5:09 Y 40 82
21. Helen McAulay F     66 65 51:31 35:31 5:55 G   70
22. Craig Wurtz       76 76 51:34 32:49 5:28 Y 39 76
23. Jeremy Ackland       107 107 51:38 25:08 4:11 Y 38 107
24. William Brady       74 74 51:40 33:25 5:34 G   74
25. Natty Beck F     96 74 51:42 33:27 5:34 G   96
26. Mark Murphy       86 86 51:44 30:29 5:04 G   86
27. Elsa Hietbrink F     91 91 51:46 29:16 4:52 Y 37 90
28. Peter Daly       90 90 51:52 29:37 4:56 Y 36 89
29. Peter Foster       19 22 51:58 46:43 7:47 Y 35 19
30. Paul McCann       75 75 52:02 33:32 5:35 G   75
31. Neil Hewitt       62 62 52:11 36:56 6:09 Y 34 62
32. Clare Bowman F     70 75 52:31 34:01 5:40 Y 33 70
33. Laura Toyne F     84 84 52:38 31:53 5:18 Y 32 84
34. Kevin Chapman   75 M75 37 37 52:42 43:42 7:17 Y 31 37
35. Lil Broomby F     52 52 52:52 40:07 6:41 G   52
36. Caroline Campbell F     39 39 53:02 43:32 7:15 Y 30 39
37. Gary Bowen   62 M60 75 75 53:34 35:04 5:50 Y 29 75
38. Carl Madsen       73 77 53:35 34:35 5:45 G   73
39. Axel Godeck       41 17 53:43 49:43 8:17 G   41
40. Matt Griggs       107 107 53:56 27:26 4:34 Y 28 106
41. Bruce Wight   55 M55 91 91 53:59 31:29 5:14 Y 27 91
42. Helen Larmour F 60 W60 82 82 54:14 33:59 5:39 Y 26 82
43. Simon Wall       87 87 54:15 32:45 5:27 Y 25 87
44. Sam Lequaietermaine       102 102 54:16 29:01 4:50 Y 24 102
45. William Barlow       102 102 56:22 31:07 5:11 Y 23 102
46. Peter Thomson   58 M55 65 65 58:02 42:02 7:00 G   61
47. Ewen Thompson   62 M60 56 56 58:19 44:34 7:25 Y 22 56
48. Jim White   70 M70 62 62 59:59 44:44 7:27 Y 21 62
49. Alan Newton   77 M75 39 39 59:59 50:29 8:24 Y 20 39
50. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   10

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.